Friday, April 1, 2011

Hawaii Next Week

Hey yall!

Last saturday was so good, just listening to Jason speak truth into all of our lives. It was killer.

I leave for Hawaii next week to visit my girlfriend. She goes to calvary bible college on Maui. I will be gone April 8 - 18th. So I will actually be missing two saturdays in a row for April. I let Darin know, but he never got back to me so I hope he's not surprised. Anyways, Love you Darin, now you know if you're reading this.

What I've been learning lately: God has been teaching me to hate sin, Love him, & just love people and let them be who they are. Learned that mostly from last Saturday. Thanks guys,

Love, Peace, and chicken grease,

Nick A.


  1. We will miss you at Circles while you are gone, but enjoy your time in Hawaii! I'm exited for you to have this time :)
    What you are learning is so awesome. I love the part about 'just love people and let them be who they are.' That is something I am learning too. Thanks for sharing. :)

  2. You're awesome. You were missed tonight, there was a lack of your joy in the room! Hope you're having an amazing time out there with your girl. I can't wait to see how she reacted to your gym bod, instead of the bod you were tricking her about haha. Thank you for sharing what you've been learning. Those are things I want to learn in my life too.

  3. Uh yeah. It was hilarious when I called you after Circles today, and you were just confused as to why you had forgotten about going to Circles. We should talk again over dinner sometime.

    Speaking of going to the gym, when are we going running?? Good job on your recent 5-7 mile run in that waterless canyon!

  4. hope you have an amazing time with your girlfriend :)

  5. YAY hawaii!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  6. I hope you have a great time, brother. Hawaii sounds time I'm coming in your suitcase.

    P.S. If possible, I would like to tag along with you and sir David to go running.